Annual Career Fair

Date: Monday, November 4, 2019
Time: 10am – 3:30pm
Location: HUB  Ballroom (2nd floor, room 211)
Contact: Katherine McDermott at ktmcd at uw.edu

COMPANY REGISTRATIONS are now open! Visit the registration site.

2019 Booth Layout Map – download here
NOTE: Blue booths along the perimeter are reserved for Premium registrations only.

Full List of Companies Attending – as of October 24, 2019

Company Name Table No.
Abbott Construction 58
Absher 62
AECOM 42
Aldrich Associates 14
Anning-Johnson Company 34
ATG 70
Atkinson Construction 66
ATS Automation 2
Auburn Mechanical 35
AvalonBay 46
Axiom Division 7, Inc. 23
Bayley Construction 18
BN Builders 63
Carmona Construction 1
Clark Construction 65
Compass 31
Cornerstone General Contractors 85
D.R. Horton 5
Exxel Pacific 54
Flatiron 48
Forma Construction 43
Foushee 64
GLY 12
Graham Construction 69
Granite Construction 10
Greystar 84
Hamilton Construction Company 59
Harbour homes 88
Harder Mechanical Contractors 57
Hathaway Dinwiddie 80
Hayward Baker, a Keller Company 89
Hensel Phelps 76
Hermanson 83
Hoffman Construction Company 51
Howard S.Wright 25
JH Kelly 13
Johansen Construction Comapany 79
JTM Construction 37
Kiewit 52
Kitsap County 82
KPFF 49
Kraemer 78
Lease Crutcher Lewis 87
Level 10 Construction 55
Lydig Construction 24
MacDonald-Miller 39
MainVue homes 40
Manson Construction 81
Massana Construction 77
McKinstry 60
Morley Builders 56
Mortenson 11
Northwest Construction 73
Nova group 29
NOVO Construction 22
OAC Services 15
Orion Marine Group 41
Osborne Construction 19
Parametrix 90
PCI/Performance contracting group 26
PCL Construction 53
Pennon Construction Company 21
Prime Electric 3
PSF Mechanical 68
Redhawk Group, LLC. 86
Robertson & Olson Construction 27
Rush Commercial Construction 72
Ryan Companies 61
Schuchart 28
Sequoyah 32
Shimmick Construction 67
Sierra Construction Company 30
Skanska USA 20
Stacy and Witbeck 45
Sunbelt Rentals 71
Synergy, Inc. 36
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company 75
Turner Construction 50
US Army Corps of Engineers, Seattle District 44
Venture 4
W.G. Clark 8
WA Patriot Construction 47
Walsh Construction 33
Walsh Group 6
Western Pacific Building Materials 7